Page Header

Ray, Jim Principal
Stidham, Corey Assistant Principal
Hillhouse, Cynthia Counselor

Berryhill, Lee Softball Coach, Health, 6th Science
Brooks, Vickie Teacher- 6th and 8th Tutorial
Brown , Robbie Tennis Coach, Self- Contained Classroom
Busby, Annie Teacher- 6th Study Skills, 6th English, Junior High Chorus
Butler, Dean Teacher- Physics, Spanish I, Study Hall
Edwards, Diana Teacher- STEM
Ford, Julie Teacher- 7th English, 7th Study Skills, 9th English, 7th Reading
Gaskin, Dawn Teacher- SREB Math, Algebra II, College Algebra
Ginn, Jon Basketball Coach, Teacher- PE, Chorus, Health
Hardy, Kayla Teacher- 7th Math, Geometry
Haynes, Brandon Football and Powerlifting Coach, Teacher- US Governement/ Economics
Hendrix, Beth Teacher- ICT I & II
Henley, Carolyn Teacher- 8th Comp Math, Algebra I & III
Johnson, Brandi Junior High Cheerleader Coach, Teacher- Art I & II, 7th & 8th Art, World History, Intro to Geography/ MS Studies
Johnson, Wes Baseball Coach, Teacher- Drivers's Education, 7th Science
Matheny , Cathy Teacher- 8th Study Skills, 8th English, English I
McAlpin, Lavelle Teacher- Advanced World Geography, US History, Advanced US History
McCurry, Mitchell Football Coach, Teacher- 9th, 10th, & 12th Tutorial
Moore, Renee Teacher- Biology I, AP Biology, Environmental Science/ Marine Biology
Morgan, Jordan Teacher- Chemistry, Environmental Science/ Marine Biology, Physical Science
O'Briant, Courtney Basketball & Cross Country Coach, Assistant Teacher
Price, Darden Dance Coach, Teacher- 7th & 11th Tutorial, Journalism
Price, Ron Football Coach, Teacher- Job Skills, PE
Riggs, Laura Teacher- 6th Social Studies, 7th & 8th Math
Seawright, Molly Teacher- 6th Math
Seger, Micheal Basketball Coach, Teacher- PE, ACT Prep
Sisson, Christy Teacher- Comp I & II/ American Lit I & II, Creative Writing, Librarian
Slay, Dabnee Teacher- Child Development, Family Dynamics/ Nutrition, 7th & 8th Science
Smith, Jason Football & Track Coach, Teacher- World History, MS Studies/ World Geography
Smith , Jordan Football & Baseball Coach, Teacher- ICT II, A & P
Smith, Sara Teacher- English III & IV, Drama, AP English III
Williams, Shawna Cheerleader Coach, Teacher- English II, Public Speaking/ Debate
Wilson, Doug Athletic Director, Teacher- 7th & 8th Social Studies
Wilson, Gaye Teacher- 7th Comp Math, 8th Math
Yates , Jessie Band Director

Avent, Patricia Maintence
Blanton, Rita Cafeteria Manager
Fowler, Donna Teacher Assistant
Gordon, Sandra MSIS Secretary
Smith , Rhonda Bookkeeper